Jaguar ea real version
Automated Trading Robot
100% FreeRuns on MetaTrader 5 on a computer · 276 KB · 11 downloads
Trades on MT5, built on the RSI indicator, minimum deposit $100.
Yakuzza test result
We ran this robot in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on XAUUSD (M15) over September 2026. It loaded without errors and opened 147 trades.
High risk: in our tests this robot used grid/multiplier logic or a deep drawdown that can wipe an account. Try it on a demo account first.
How to install
Open MetaTrader 5, then File -> Open Data Folder. Go into the MQL5 folder, then Experts for a robot or Indicators for an indicator, and drop the file there. Restart the platform and you will find it in the Navigator panel.
Library last updated:
Questions about Jaguar ea real version
Is Jaguar ea real version free?
Yes. Jaguar ea real version is free to download on Yakuzza, with no subscription and no card. You only need a free account to download it.
Does Jaguar ea real version work on MT4?
No. The file in our library is built for MetaTrader 5 (.ex5), so it will not load in MetaTrader 4. MetaTrader 5 is free from your broker.
Which symbol and timeframe should I use?
The developer does not list fixed settings. We tested it on XAUUSD M15, so that is a safe place to start on a demo account.
What is the minimum deposit for Jaguar ea real version?
$100, as listed for this robot. That is the minimum to run it, not a safe amount — test on a demo account first.
Has Jaguar ea real version been tested?
Yes. We ran it in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on XAUUSD (M15) over September 2026; it loaded without errors and opened 147 trades. Warning: it used grid/multiplier logic or a deep drawdown in our test, which can wipe an account.





