← Back to all robots
US 30 Scalper EA MT5 — Technical Indicator Scalper Robot

US 30 Scalper EA MT5

Technical Indicator Scalper Robot

100% Free

Runs on MetaTrader 5 on a computer · 266 KB

Share: WhatsApp Telegram X

A scalping robot designed for automated trading using multiple technical inputs including moving averages and RSI. In the Yakuzza test on XAUUSD (M15) for September 2026, the number of trades reached 35. This system carries high risk and can wipe the account, so test on demo first.

PlatformMetaTrader 5
PriceFree

Yakuzza test result

We ran this robot in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on XAUUSD (M15) over September 2026. It loaded without errors and opened 8 trades.

High risk: in our tests this robot used grid/multiplier logic or a deep drawdown that can wipe an account. Try it on a demo account first.

How to install

Open MetaTrader 5, then File -> Open Data Folder. Go into the MQL5 folder, then Experts for a robot or Indicators for an indicator, and drop the file there. Restart the platform and you will find it in the Navigator panel.

Library last updated:

Questions about US 30 Scalper EA MT5

Is US 30 Scalper EA MT5 free?

Yes. US 30 Scalper EA MT5 is free to download on Yakuzza, with no subscription and no card. You only need a free account to download it.

Does US 30 Scalper EA MT5 work on MT4?

No. The file in our library is built for MetaTrader 5 (.ex5), so it will not load in MetaTrader 4. MetaTrader 5 is free from your broker.

Which symbol and timeframe should I use?

The developer does not list fixed settings. We tested it on XAUUSD M15, so that is a safe place to start on a demo account.

Has US 30 Scalper EA MT5 been tested?

Yes. We ran it in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on XAUUSD (M15) over September 2026; it loaded without errors and opened 8 trades. Warning: it used grid/multiplier logic or a deep drawdown in our test, which can wipe an account.

Guides that help with this tool

How to install a robot on MetaTrader 5 Lot size calculator Types of robots and the risk in each Test it properly on demo first The costs that eat scalping profit All Scalping robots