← Back to all robots
EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2 — Eur/Usd Liquidity & Alerts Robot

EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2

Eur/Usd Liquidity & Alerts Robot

100% Free

Runs on MetaTrader 5 on a computer · 66 KB

Share: WhatsApp Telegram X

Trades EUR/USD, liquidity zones and order blocks (Order Blocks), it fires alerts when an entry sets up, built for the H1 timeframe, minimum deposit $250, and a VPS is recommended for stability.

PlatformMetaTrader 5
AssetsEURUSD
TimeframeH1
Min. deposit$250
PriceFree

Yakuzza test result

We ran this robot in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on EURUSD (H1) over September 2026. It loaded without errors and opened 14 trades.

High risk: in our tests this robot used grid/multiplier logic or a deep drawdown that can wipe an account. Try it on a demo account first.

How to install

Open MetaTrader 5, then File -> Open Data Folder. Go into the MQL5 folder, then Experts for a robot or Indicators for an indicator, and drop the file there. Restart the platform and you will find it in the Navigator panel.

Library last updated:

Questions about EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2

Is EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2 free?

Yes. EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2 is free to download on Yakuzza, with no subscription and no card. You only need a free account to download it.

Does EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2 work on MT4?

No. The file in our library is built for MetaTrader 5 (.ex5), so it will not load in MetaTrader 4. MetaTrader 5 is free from your broker.

Which symbol and timeframe should I use?

Assets: EURUSD. Timeframe: H1. Run it on exactly these settings; a different timeframe changes its calculations.

What is the minimum deposit for EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2?

$250, as listed for this robot. That is the minimum to run it, not a safe amount — test on a demo account first.

Has EA1-ICT-OrderBlock-FVG-v2 been tested?

Yes. We ran it in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on EURUSD (H1) over September 2026; it loaded without errors and opened 14 trades. Warning: it used grid/multiplier logic or a deep drawdown in our test, which can wipe an account.

Guides that help with this tool

How to install a robot on MetaTrader 5 Lot size calculator Types of robots and the risk in each Test it properly on demo first Smart money and liquidity All Liquidity robots