← Back to all indicators
Vamod Price Action INDICATOR V4.21 MT5 — Price Action and Trend Line Indicator

Vamod Price Action INDICATOR V4.21 MT5

Price Action and Trend Line Indicator

100% Free

Runs on MetaTrader 5 on a computer · 72 KB

Share: WhatsApp Telegram X

This indicator plots trend lines and support-resistance levels using pivot bars while filtering signals with Bollinger Bands and candlestick patterns. In the Yakuzza test on XAUUSD (M15) for September 2026, the indicator operated on the MetaTrader 5 platform without errors.

PlatformMetaTrader 5
PriceFree

Yakuzza test result

We ran this indicator in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on XAUUSD (M15) over September 2026. It loaded and ran without errors.

How to install

Open MetaTrader 5, then File -> Open Data Folder. Go into the MQL5 folder, then Experts for a robot or Indicators for an indicator, and drop the file there. Restart the platform and you will find it in the Navigator panel.

Library last updated:

Questions about Vamod Price Action INDICATOR V4.21 MT5

Is Vamod Price Action INDICATOR V4.21 MT5 free?

Yes. Vamod Price Action INDICATOR V4.21 MT5 is free to download on Yakuzza, with no subscription and no card. You only need a free account to download it.

Does Vamod Price Action INDICATOR V4.21 MT5 work on MT4?

No. The file in our library is built for MetaTrader 5 (.ex5), so it will not load in MetaTrader 4. MetaTrader 5 is free from your broker.

Which symbol and timeframe should I use?

The developer does not list fixed settings. We tested it on XAUUSD M15, so that is a safe place to start on a demo account.

Has Vamod Price Action INDICATOR V4.21 MT5 been tested?

Yes. We ran it in the MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester on XAUUSD (M15) over September 2026 and it ran without errors.

Guides that help with this tool

How to install an indicator on MetaTrader 5 How to size your lot correctly Which timeframe suits you? All Support & Resistance indicators Compare them all in one table